Grapeseed oil

Grape seed oil (vitis conifers)

Grapeseed oil comes from the pressed seeds of grapes. The oil is a by-product of the process of making wine. It’s known for its exceptionally light, non-greasy texture and a high monounsaturated fat content. This oil is an excellent natural moisturiser that works best for those with dry skin. It is also a natural lubricant that allows the skin to have a soft, smooth feel. There are several benefits of grapeseed oil for skin care:

 

  • It has regenerating and antioxidant properties, which help to fade scars and spots on your face; it also reduces wrinkles fine lines.
  • Due to its antibacterial and antimicrobial properties, grape seed oil can be used as an acne treatment or as a lip balm; it prevents acne from developing on oily skin type
  • The antioxidant action of grape seed extract (GSE) can help protect the skin from environmental damage
  •  If you use grapeseed oil as a face cleanser, it can remove makeup and dirt without stripping your skin of its natural oils.

 

Grapeseed oil is suitable for many skin types, including the most sensitive .

It can be used to nourish face oils, night creams or day creams. The appearance of grape seed oil absorbs quickly without leaving an unpleasant greasy finish.

This is also a property that makes it popular in cosmetics production.

Sort by
  • Featured
  • Best selling
  • Alphabetically, A-Z
  • Alphabetically, Z-A
  • Price, low to high
  • Price, high to low
  • Date, old to new
  • Date, new to old