Sweet Almond

Sweet Almond Oil is derived from the kernels of sweet almonds, which belong to the Prunus dulcis family. In fact, it has been used as a natural ingredient for skin care products since as early as the Middle Ages. This essential oil is widely regarded as one of nature's finest moisturisers. It is usually applied topically - either by itself or together with other essential oils - on different parts of your body. Among others, sweet almond oil can be rubbed on your face, arms and legs before going to bed because it has a non-greasy feel that makes it perfect for use right before you retire. This oil contains vitamins A and E, which are common antioxidants that can help fight free radicals and leave your skin glowing and healthy. If you have dry, flaky patches of skin on your face caused by heredity or bad weather conditions, adding this ingredient to your daily beauty routine can work wonders for your complexion. Almond oil is the perfect moisturiser for dry hair. Also, it works wonders on split ends and makes your locks shiny. It is also effective in getting rid of lice . Almond oil can be used for massaging or just applying it directly on the skin to keep it hydrated all day long. You can use almond oil as a natural makeup remover and apply it to reduce wrinkles and scars .

Sort by
  • Featured
  • Best selling
  • Alphabetically, A-Z
  • Alphabetically, Z-A
  • Price, low to high
  • Price, high to low
  • Date, old to new
  • Date, new to old